Friday 11.1.2019

CrossFit Workout of the Day

1. 4 sets of:
Deadlift x 3-5 reps

2. 10 Rounds For Time (5 each partner):
In Teams of 2, Alt. Full Rounds…
40 Double-Unders
20 Wall Balls (20/14)
12 Pull-ups

3. Mobility: Pigeon Pose, Archer Arms with Saddle Legs,
Child’s Pose

Thursday 10.31.2019

CrossFit Workout of the Day

1. In Teams of 3..
15 minute AMRAP:
Partner 1: Row 300/250m
Partner 2: Max Power Cleans (135/95)
Partner 3: Max KB Swings (53/35)

Rest 5 minutes, then…

15 minute AMRAP:
Partner 1: Row 300/250m
Partner 2: Max Thruster (115/75)
Partner 3: Max HR Push-ups

3. Mobility: Standing Straddle, Half Front Frog Pose
Pigeon Pose

HALLOWEEN
*NO EVENING CLASSES NORTH OR SOUTH

INTRAMURAL OPEN SCORES AFTER WEEK 3:
Team Maddie 220pts
Team Mike 180pts
Team Mallory 170pts

TOP FINISHERS:
RX Male
1. Kaleb Hetrick
2. Matt Rogers
3. Kurt Patterson
4. AJ Johnston
5. Tom Horn

RX Female
1. Maddie Shine
2. Carmen McGee
3. Lisa Darvish
4. Mallory Shinneman
5. Lesly Martin

Scaled Male
1. Isaiah Lee
2. AJ Rambo
3. Abe Schwab
4. Casey Diener
5. Brian Pepper

Scaled Female
1. Denis Keller
2. Caity Rose
3. Jori Matushek
4. Tina Vandersaul
5. Dena Marbel

Wednesday 10.30.2019

CrossFit Workout of the Day

1. Build to today’s heavy
Snatch

2. 12 minute AMRAP:
6 Power Snatch (115/75)
12 Alt. Reverse Back Racked Lunges
12 Toes-to-Bar

3. Mobility: Couch Stretch x 1 minute each side
Lizard Pose, Half Front Splits Pose

Tuesday 10.29.2019

CrossFit Workout of the Day

1. For Time:
Run 1200m
40 Burpees-to-Target (6″ above reach)
40 Pull-ups
Run 800m
20 Burpees-to-Target
20 Chest-to-Bar Pull-ups
Run 400m
10 Burpees-to-Target
10 Bar Muscle-ups

2. Mobility: Upperback and Pec Smash,
Lowback and Lat Rollout

Monday 10.28.2019

CrossFit Workout of the Day

1. Every 90 seconds for 12 minutes:
Bench Press x 3 reps @ 21X1

2. 2 Rounds For Times:
30 Calorie Row
20 Squat Cleans (135/95)
20 Shoulder-to-Overhead
Rest 2 minutes between rounds
*Score = two separate times

3. Mobility: Upper Back Rollout, Dragon Pose,
Child’s Pose

Friday 10.25.2019

CrossFit Workout of the Day

1. Every 2 minutes, for 16 minutes (8 sets):
Station #1: Gymnastics Skill #1
Station #2: Gymnastics Skill #2
*Pick two gymnastic skills to practice every 2 minutes

2. 4 Rounds For Max Reps:
60 seconds Max Russian KB Swing (70/53)
60 seconds Max Hang Power Snatch (115/75)
60 seconds Max DB Push Press (50/35)
Rest 60 seconds

3. Mobility: Couch Stretch x 1 minute each side
Rollout Hamstrings and Lowerback

Thursday 10.24.2019

CrossFit Workout of the Day

1. 30 minute AMRAP:
In Teams of 2, Alt. Movements of…
20/15 Calorie Bike or 30/25 Calorie Row
15 Ring Dips
20 Wall Balls (20/14)
15 Abmat Sit-ups
60 Double-Unders

2. Mobility: Eagle Arms with Saddle Legs,
Rollout Lowerback and Lats

INTRAMURAL OPEN SCORES AFTER WEEK 2:
Team Maddie 145pts
Team Mike 130pts
Team Mallory 114pts

TOP FINISHERS:
RX Male
1. Kaleb Hetrick
2. David Beer
3. Sam Hartman
4. Alex Bear
5. Matt Rogers

RX Female
1T. Molly Silver
1T. Mallory Shinneman
3. Hannah Imel
4. Katie Thomas
5. Lisa Darvish

Scaled Male
1. Abe Schwab
2. Casey Diener
3. AJ Rambo
4. Isaiah Lee
5. Dustin Heimann

Scaled Female
1. Kristen Lennart
2. Susannah Slavich
3. Dena Marble
4. Megan Newby
5. Kathy Zuk